Home » “No evidence” of election fraud?
[…] If eviscerating the Constitution doesn’t qualify as treason, then nothing qualifies as treason.

    Willful blindness which enables treason carries the consequence of complicity in that treason.

    The appropriate consequence for that degree of complicity in treason is forfeiture of citizenship.

    They, the willfully blind must reap what they sown. If not, it will be we who will reap what they’ve sown.

  21. Neo, thanx for clarifying what you referred to.
    Here is 3 U.S.C. § 1:
    “The electors of President and Vice President shall be appointed, in each State, on **the Tuesday** next after the first Monday in November, in every fourth year succeeding every election of a President and Vice President.”
    I’m aghast, that the GOP didn’t go to the Fed’l Courts, to argue that PA’s allowing votes to be cast after “the Tuesday next”, clearly violated this 3 U.S.C. § 1.